The Merry Marvel Movie March Scorecard

All these and more!

All these and more!

The arbitrary rating that each of us gave to each Marvel film!

OrderTitleYearAdamCharlieDougPaulTonyWes
Brianne
Brandon
Kevin
Tom
Aislinn
Kyle
1
2
Captain America [serial]194477.57
3Howard the Duck1986434.565
4The Punisher19896.576
5Captain America1990565.57
6The Fantastic Four19945556
7*Men in Black199798.5 9999
8Blade19987.5 87.57.58
9X-Men20008.5888
10Blade II200277.56.56.57
11Spider-Man200288.587
12*Men in Black II200253.554.5
13Daredevil [Theatrical Cut]
   ⤷Director's Cut
2003
2004
5.5
7
4
6.5
5
7.5
5.5
7
14X22003979.58
15Hulk20037 6.5676.5
16The Punisher20043254
17Spider-Man 220049.58.588
18Blade: Trinity20045346
19Elektra20054.53.53.555
20Man-Thing20052.52.51.53.5
21Fantastic Four20057.5 76.586.5
22X-Men: The Last Stand200664.55.56
23Ghost Rider200766.5774
24Spider-Man 320076456
25Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer2007657.56
26Iron Man20089.599.58.597.5
9
8.5
27The Incredible Hulk200876.567.56
28Punisher: War Zone20086.575.57.5
29X-Men Origins: Wolverine20096.567.57
30Kick-Ass201054.56.57.56
31Iron Man 2201086.57.57.588
32Thor20117.58888
33X-Men: First Class20117.56.577
34Captain America: The First Avenger2011107.59998.5
35Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance20123.544.54.522.5
36The Avengers20128.598.58.597
37*Men in Black 320127 7.58.58.58.09
38The Amazing Spider-Man201277988
39Iron Man 320138.57.5888.5
40The Wolverine201388.58.597
41Kick-Ass 2201333352
42Thor: The Dark World2013767.5776
43Captain America: The Winter Soldier2014109.510998
10
44The Amazing Spider-Man 2201456.53636
45X-Men: Days of Future Past
   ⤷The Rogue Cut
2014
2015
8.5
8.5
8
7.5
9.5
9
8.5
9
8
8.5
46Guardians of the Galaxy2014109.5101010
47Big Hero 6201498.578.58.57
9
48Kingsman: The Secret Service201597.598.57
49Avengers: Age of Ultron20157.5767.58.5
50Ant-Man20158.58.58.59.598.5
51Fant4stic201521.5241.5
52Deadpool2016889.586.5
53Captain America: Civil War201687.588.58.5
54X-Men: Apocalypse20166.55.56.5666
55Doctor Strange20169.59.57.598
56Logan201789.5109😳9
57Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 220179888.59
58Spider-Man: Homecoming20179.58.588.58
59Thor: Ragnarok20179.59.59.59.59.59.5
60Black Panther20189.59.57.59.599.5
61Avengers: Infinity War20188 8.587.591010
62Deadpool 2
   ⤷Once Upon a Deadpool
20188.5
8.5
8
8.5
8
8
9
8
63Ant-Man and the Wasp201897.58.59.59.5
64Venom201876.598.53.5
65Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse20181010101010
66Captain Marvel201999.589.510
8
67Avengers: Endgame20198.5799.5
68Dark Phoenix2019433.542.5
69*Men in Black: International201975.566.54.5
70Spider-Man: Far from Home20199999.5910
71The New Mutants202054.576.5
72Black Widow2021
73Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings2021
74Venom: Let There Be Carnage2021
75Eternals2021
76Spider-Man: No Way Home2021
77Morbius2022
78Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness 2022
79Thor: Love and Thunder2022

* - based on the Malibu comic
- based on the Icon comic
😳 - could not rate; Tony had A Week

Site last updated: August 15, 2022

Contact us via Twitter or Facebook